Is Pret Chocolate Covered Corn Cakes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free corn cakes colalee. Ingredients: Dark chocolate (60%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: soy lecithin, vanilla flavouring), corn (40%). Contains Soy. Not suitable for milk allergy sufferers.

Check Pret Chocolate Covered Corn Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go