Is Pret Popcorn Bar Popcorn White Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (48%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Puffed Rice (23%) (rice, Sugar, Salt), Caramel (13%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colours: Curumin, Annatto Bixin), Popcorn (8%) (corn Kernels, Rapeseed Oil), Milk Chocolate (5%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Butter. Contains Soya, Milk.

Check Pret Popcorn Bar Popcorn White Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go