No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Pret Popcorn Bar Popcorn White Chocolate Caramel Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (48%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Puffed Rice (23%) (rice, Sugar, Salt), Caramel (13%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Colours: Curumin, Annatto Bixin), Popcorn (8%) (corn Kernels, Rapeseed Oil), Milk Chocolate (5%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Butter. Contains Soya, Milk.

Check Pret Popcorn Bar Popcorn White Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Pret Popcorn Bar Popcorn White Chocolate Caramel | Spoonful