Is Pretty Thai, Thai Chili Sriracha 9.8 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Bell Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Thai Chili, Yuzu Juice, Galangal, Holy Basil

Check Pretty Thai, Thai Chili Sriracha 9.8 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pretty Thai, Thai Chili Sriracha 9.8 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping