Is Pretzel Balls 10 lbs by OliveNation Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Canola, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor (High Oleic Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Contains One Or More Of: Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check Pretzel Balls 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzel Balls 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMalty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping