Is Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream solids
- milk
- whey
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese flavored mix
- buttermilk solids
- +1 more
cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: corn oil, canola oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil], corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), canola oil, cheese & garlic seasoning (buttermilk solids, garlic powder, salt, cheddar cheese flavored mix [(pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, whey, disodium phosphate (preservative)], corn syrup solids, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, parmesan cheese [{pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, enzymes), salt], natural flavor, spices, cream solids).
Check Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


