Is Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream solids
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese flavored mix
- buttermilk solids
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: corn oil, canola oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil], corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), canola oil, cheese & garlic seasoning (buttermilk solids, garlic powder, salt, cheddar cheese flavored mix [(pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, whey, disodium phosphate (preservative)], corn syrup solids, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, parmesan cheese [{pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, enzymes), salt], natural flavor, spices, cream solids).
Check Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


