Is Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream solids
- milk
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk solids
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese flavored mix
- cheese & garlic seasoning
cream solids
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel balls (enriched wheat flour [niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], vegetable oil [contains one or more of the following: corn oil, canola oil, cottonseed oil, soybean oil], corn syrup, salt, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), canola oil, cheese & garlic seasoning (buttermilk solids, garlic powder, salt, cheddar cheese flavored mix [(pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, enzymes), buttermilk, whey, disodium phosphate (preservative)], corn syrup solids, autolyzed yeast extract, onion powder, parmesan cheese [{pasteurized milk, bacterial cultures, enzymes), salt], natural flavor, spices, cream solids).
Check Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel balls, parmesan garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


