Is PRETZEL BITES, CHOCOLATE CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, SALT, VANILLA), ENRICHED PRETZEL BALLS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), COCONUT OIL, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check PRETZEL BITES, CHOCOLATE CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL BITES, CHOCOLATE CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


