Is pretzel braids Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, salt, soybean oil, corn syrup, barley malt extract, yeast, natural flavor
Check pretzel braids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pretzel braids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


