Is PRETZEL CHALLAH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, YEAST, KOSHER SALT, SODA, WHEAT FLOUR, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE
Check PRETZEL CHALLAH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL CHALLAH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRETZEL CHALLAH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


