Is Pretzel Crisps, Garlic, Parmesan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose
- whey
- parmesan cheese part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- seasoning whey
reduced lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning Whey, Salt, Parmesan Cheese Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Reduced Lactose, Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Toru
Check Pretzel Crisps, Garlic, Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Crisps, Garlic, Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


