Is Pretzel Crisps Milk Chocolate & Caramel Drizzlers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, cocoa powder, milk, soy lecithin, salt, flavor, paprika extract), Sugar (cane sugar, tapioca syrup, malted barley extract), Vegetable oil, Sodium hydroxide. Contains: Milk, Soy, Barley, Wheat.
Check Pretzel Crisps Milk Chocolate & Caramel Drizzlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Crisps Milk Chocolate & Caramel Drizzlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


