Is Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Gluten Free Everything Deli Style are candy snacks that do not contain hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached, or bromated flour. People think these pretzel crisps are a great snack. With their gluten-free and deli-style qualities, they offer a tasty and convenient option for those seeking a flavorful treat. These pretzel crisps provide a satisfying crunch and are made without any undesirable additives, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORNSTARCH, POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CORN FIBER, PALM OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POPPY SEEDS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GARLIC, ONIONS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, INULIN, SODA.

Check Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping