Is Pretzel crisps Wheat Free?

Description
Thin, oven-baked crisps deliver a pronounced crunch and mild savory flavor, offering a firm, crisp texture that holds up to spreads and dips. Commonly used as a cracker substitute for cheese plates, sandwiches, or snacking. Reviews praise crunch and versatility, while occasional notes mention breakage and flavor inconsistency between batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, oven-baked crisps deliver a pronounced crunch and mild savory flavor, offering a firm, crisp texture that holds up to spreads and dips. Commonly used as a cracker substitute for cheese plates, sandwiches, or snacking. Reviews praise crunch and versatility, while occasional notes mention breakage and flavor inconsistency between batches.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda
Check Pretzel crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


