Is Pretzel Crushed Tilapia, Crunchy & Savory Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched bleached wheat flour
  • pretzel pieces enriched bleached wheat
  • flour
  • malted barley flour flour

enriched bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tilapia, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed And Canola), Pretzel Pieces Enriched Bleached Wheat And Malted Barley Flour Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitr

Check Pretzel Crushed Tilapia, Crunchy & Savory against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch