Is Pretzel & Date Caramel Candy Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin-b2
- vegetable glycerin
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Prebiotic Tapioca Syrup, Sunchokes, Pretzels (Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate-B1, Riboflavin-B2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Soda), Palm Nut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Prebiotic Tapioca Flour, Oats, Fair-Trade Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors.
Check Pretzel & Date Caramel Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel & Date Caramel Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


