Is Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Vital Wheat Gluten, Maltodex
Check Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pretzel Flats, Honey Mustard Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


