Is PRETZEL MINI TWISTS Wheat Free?

Description
Small twisted snacks deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a toasted, mildly salty flavor; consumers report consistent size, long-lasting crunch, and reliable freshness. Common uses include snacking, dipping, party bowls, trail mixes, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers note convenient portioning and kid-friendly appeal without excessive mess and generally favorable value perceptions.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small twisted snacks deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a toasted, mildly salty flavor; consumers report consistent size, long-lasting crunch, and reliable freshness. Common uses include snacking, dipping, party bowls, trail mixes, and lunchbox additions. Reviewers note convenient portioning and kid-friendly appeal without excessive mess and generally favorable value perceptions.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND/OR AMMONIUM BICARBONATE).
Check PRETZEL MINI TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL MINI TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


