Is Pretzel Nuggets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat flour blend
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pretzel: wheat flour blend [wheat flour, enriched flour (bleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)], water, sugar, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, vegetable gums, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, molasses, yeast, sorbitan monostearate, soybean oil, calcium propionate, modified cellulose, enzymes, butter packet: anhydrous milkfat, natural flavor (whey, butter oil, corn syrup solids, salt, guar gum, annatto, and turmeric color), salt packet: salt
Check Pretzel Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


