Is Pretzel Pete Cheddar Ale Pretzel Nuggets, 9.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
PRETZELS (ENRICHED SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT, NON-GMO MALT SYRUP, YEAST AND SODIUM BICARBONATE), CHEESE AND ALE SEASONING MIX (CHEDDAR CHEESE [{PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE], WHEY, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, BEER BUDS [MALTODEXTRIN, BEER], POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), EXPELLER PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL.
Check Pretzel Pete Cheddar Ale Pretzel Nuggets, 9.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Pete Cheddar Ale Pretzel Nuggets, 9.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pretzel Pete Cheddar Ale Pretzel Nuggets, 9.5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Nugget


