Is Pretzel Pete Sour Cream & Chive Flavored Pretzel Medley Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- non-gmo malt syrup
non-gmo malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pretzel Medley (enriched Red Winter Wheat Flour (contains Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt, Non-gmo Malt Syrup, And Yeast), Sour Cream & Chive Seasoning (sugar, Sour Cream (sour Cream Solids, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Citric Acid, Tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Lactic Acid), Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Pretzel Pete Sour Cream & Chive Flavored Pretzel Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel Pete Sour Cream & Chive Flavored Pretzel Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


