Is Pretzel pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- blue cheese
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOURDOUGH PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN OIL, SALT, MALT, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, SODA), CANOLA OIL, SEASONING MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE ([CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER]), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (PROCESSING AID).
Check Pretzel pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


