Is Pretzel Poppers, Airy & Crunchy Pretzel Shells Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • cultured milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Butterfat, Yeast, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flav

Check Pretzel Poppers, Airy & Crunchy Pretzel Shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go