Is PRETZEL RODS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- riboflavin
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LEAVENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF: YEAST, SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), L-CYSTEINE.
Check PRETZEL RODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL RODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick, Dried


