Is Pretzel Rolls 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil or Soybean Oil), Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Dough Conditioners (Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Sodium Hydroxide

Check Pretzel Rolls 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzel Rolls 4 Count is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish