Is Pretzel Rolls 4 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • contains 2% or less of each of: salt, cultured wheat starch, dough conditioners
  • cultured wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil or Soybean Oil), Yeast, Contains 2% or Less of Each of: Salt, Cultured Wheat Starch, Dough Conditioners (Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Sodium Hydroxide

Check Pretzel Rolls 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzel Rolls 4 Count is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish