Is Pretzel Sandwiches Fudge Brownie Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Malt, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Wheat Gluten, Yea

Check Pretzel Sandwiches Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go