Is Pretzel & Sea Salt Snacking Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTERF, MILK FAT, LECITHIN (SOY) VANILLA ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NADIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALT SALT, SOYBEAN ONL, SEA SALT.
Check Pretzel & Sea Salt Snacking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzel & Sea Salt Snacking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


