Is PRETZEL STICKS Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached spelt flour
- wheat
organic unbleached spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNBLEACHED SPELT FLOUR (WHEAT), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE.
Check PRETZEL STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick
Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


