Is PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, MALT, SALT), COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


