Is PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
unbleached enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK, BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA OIL, MALT, SALT), COCONUT (DESICCATED COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL TREAT, DARK CHOCOLATE TOASTED COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


