Is PRETZEL TRIO A BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE & YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, PRETZEL TRIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk
- milk
- yogurt powder
- whey
- yogurt coating
- milk chocolate
non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL AND YEAST).
Check PRETZEL TRIO A BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE & YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, PRETZEL TRIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZEL TRIO A BLEND OF DARK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE & YOGURT COATED PRETZELS, PRETZEL TRIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


