Is PRETZEL TWISTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt flavored confectionary coating

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONARY COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES], SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA AND SALT), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check PRETZEL TWISTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go