Is PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin-b2
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CANE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA), SEA SALT CARAMEL (CANE SUGAR, CREAM, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT), NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, (NON-GMO) SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA).
Check PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRETZELOGICAL BELGIAN DARK & MILK CHOCOLATE, PRETZELS, SEA SALT CARAMEL, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE, PRETZELOGICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


