Is Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- butter oil
- milk
- milk chocolate
- bittersweet chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Milk, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavoring, Natural Flavoring), Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, Or Rice), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavoring), Cocoa Butter
Check Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Pretzels, Dark Chocolate Covered is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


