Is PRETZELS, DOUBLE DIPPED Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • butter
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CARAMEL (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CREAM, BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, CORN OIL, CORN SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MALT EXTRACT, AND YEAST), WHITE FUDGE (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR AND VANILLA).

Check PRETZELS, DOUBLE DIPPED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go