Is Pretzels, Milk Chocolate Covered Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Pretzels (Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Or Canola), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast), Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Milk)

Check Pretzels, Milk Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzels, Milk Chocolate Covered is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping