Is Pretzels Scrumptious Sweets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat or corn), dextrose, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), acidity regulators (malic acid, citric acid), anti-caking agents (stearic acid, magnesium carbonate, magnesium stearate), sodium bicarbonate, modified starch (corn), flavours, emulsifier (glycerol monostearate), lysed soy protein (soy), colours (ammonia caramel [$50c], Copper chlorophyllin, curcumin, lutein, paprika). ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: MILK.
Check Pretzels Scrumptious Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzels Scrumptious Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Stick


