Is Pretzels Scrumptious Sweets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat or corn), dextrose, vegetable oils (palm, palm kernel), acidity regulators (malic acid, citric acid), anti-caking agents (stearic acid, magnesium carbonate, magnesium stearate), sodium bicarbonate, modified starch (corn), flavours, emulsifier (glycerol monostearate), lysed soy protein (soy), colours (ammonia caramel [$50c], Copper chlorophyllin, curcumin, lutein, paprika). ALLERGEN WARNING: CONTAINS: SOY, WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: MILK.
Check Pretzels Scrumptious Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pretzels Scrumptious Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Stick


