Is PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk
  • whey
  • yogurt powder
  • natural flavored strawberry yogurt coating

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL FLAVORED STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY, YOGURT POWDER [NON FAT MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT AND VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL RED PIGMENT [BEET ROOT JUICE], RICE BRAN EXTRACT [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL ORANGE PIGMENT [ANNATTO]), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL OR CANOLA OIL AND YEAST).

Check PRETZELS, STRAWBERRY YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go