This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pretzilla, Pretzel Buns Mini, 8.4 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Each of the Following: Yeast, Malted Barley, Salt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Sodium Hydroxide, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid Added as a Dough Conditioner, Soybean Oil, Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate, Microcrystalline Cellulose.

Check Pretzilla, Pretzel Buns Mini, 8.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pretzilla, Pretzel Buns Mini, 8.4 Ounce is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking