Is PREVENT - 60 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaf Extract (375Egcg, 450Catechins), Curcumin 95%, N-acetyl-cysteine, Japanese Knotweed (Fallopia Japonica), Root, Resveratrol, Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum), Fruit Extract, Lycopene, Marigold Flower Extract 220:1, Haematococcus Pluvialis, Astaxanthin, Cayenne (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Piperine, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check PREVENT - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREVENT - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
PREVENT - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


