Is Previously Frozen Chem Free Bay Scallops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 8% Solution Of Water, Salt, Turkey Broth, Contains 8% Solution Of Water, Turkey Broth

Check Previously Frozen Chem Free Bay Scallops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Previously Frozen Chem Free Bay Scallops is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep