Is Prewetts Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160G Soy Free?

Description
Prewett's Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160g is a delicious treat that caters to those with dietary restrictions. Made without gluten or wheat, it provides a safe option for individuals with sensitivities. The absence of artificial colors or flavors ensures a more natural and wholesome eating experience. Suitable for vegetarians, the jammy wheel offers a delightful fruit-filled center enveloped in a soft and crumbly biscuit. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its gluten-free and vegetarian qualities make it a favorable choice for those seeking dietary alternatives. With these qualities, Prewett's Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160g is a satisfying treat for anyone looking for a gluten-free and vegetarian option.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prewett's Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160g is a delicious treat that caters to those with dietary restrictions. Made without gluten or wheat, it provides a safe option for individuals with sensitivities. The absence of artificial colors or flavors ensures a more natural and wholesome eating experience. Suitable for vegetarians, the jammy wheel offers a delightful fruit-filled center enveloped in a soft and crumbly biscuit. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, its gluten-free and vegetarian qualities make it a favorable choice for those seeking dietary alternatives. With these qualities, Prewett's Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160g is a satisfying treat for anyone looking for a gluten-free and vegetarian option.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Raspberry Flavoured Filling (20%) [Fructose, Dextrose Monohydrate, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Glycerine, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Tricalcium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanin), Stabiliser (Sodium Polyphosphate), Flavouring, Emulsifier (Sorbitan Monostearate)], Vegetable Margarine [Palm Stearin, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Sugar, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Golden Syrup, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Prewetts Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prewetts Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prewetts Gluten Free Jammy Wheel 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


