Is Prewett's Jammy Wheels Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Raspberry Flavour Filling (14%) [fructose, Humectant (glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Concentrated Raspberry Purée, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates), Gelling Agent (pectins), Colour (anthocyanins), Water, Raising Agent (polyphosphates), Emulsifier (polysorbate 60), Flavouring], Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Flavourings, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Soya. It may also contain Milk and Nuts.

Check Prewett's Jammy Wheels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prewett's Jammy Wheels is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast