Is Priano Four Cheese Alfredo Sauce Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a rich, savory, cream-forward flavor; commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, top roasted vegetables, or serve as a warm dip. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and good value, while some note a slightly salty or processed aftertaste and variable thickness across batches, sometimes when reheated.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- enzyme modified egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, velvety texture with a rich, savory, cream-forward flavor; commonly used to coat pasta, enrich casseroles, top roasted vegetables, or serve as a warm dip. Reviewers often cite consistent creaminess and good value, while some note a slightly salty or processed aftertaste and variable thickness across batches, sometimes when reheated.
Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, SALT, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED GARLIC, GUM BLEND (GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC), BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED VEGETABLE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, WHOLE MILK, EGG.
Check Priano Four Cheese Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


