Is Priano Four Cheese Sauce Lactose Free?

Description
A smooth, creamy sauce with balanced savory flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a pasta topping, dip, or sauce for vegetables and casseroles. Customers frequently note easy heating, consistent thickness, and approachable taste; occasional comments mention preference for stronger flavor or thinner consistency often during weeknight meals in households.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- butter
- cream
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- provolone cheese
- romano cheese
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smooth, creamy sauce with balanced savory flavor and velvety texture, commonly used as a pasta topping, dip, or sauce for vegetables and casseroles. Customers frequently note easy heating, consistent thickness, and approachable taste; occasional comments mention preference for stronger flavor or thinner consistency often during weeknight meals in households.
Ingredients
Water, cream, whey protein concentrate, modified corn starch, butter (cream, salt), natural flavor, salt, Parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sugar, Romano cheese (pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), datem, xanthan gum, provolone cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), ricotta cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized whey, vinegar, salt), garlic powder, onion powder, black pepper, and lactic acid.
Check Priano Four Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Four Cheese Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


