Is Priano Parma Salami & Smoked Provolone Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- rennet
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMA SALAMI: Pork, salt, seasoning (dextrose, potassium chloride, inulin, spice extract), spices, sodium ascorbate, lactic acid starter culture, potassium nitrate, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite. SMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE: Milk, salt, rennet, cheese culture. Contains milk.
Check Priano Parma Salami & Smoked Provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Priano Parma Salami & Smoked Provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Slice


