This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR SPICES.

Check PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Gluten Free? PRIANO, PASTA SAUCE, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC, CARAMELIZED ONION & GARLIC | Spoonful